Logo

Montgomery County Municipal Court


James D. Piergies, Presiding and Administrative Judge - Western Division

William C. Cox, Judge - Eastern Division

Mike Foley, Clerk of Courts

Western Division

LIMITED TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
Cities: Trotwood and Brookville
Townships: Clay, Jackson, Jefferson and Perry
Villages: New Lebanon, Phillipsburg, Farmersville and Verona

Address

875 E Main St
Trotwood, OH 45426
Click for Directions

Phone

937-687-9099
Fax: 937-854-0244

Hours

Monday-Friday
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Closed Saturdays, Sundays and National Holidays

Court Hearing Schedule - Western Division

2024-05-21T08:10:00 8:10 AM TIMOTHY WAYNE BACK JR. 2023 TRD 02210 W DUS 12 PT, DISPLAY OF PLATES, TWO OR MORE STOP LIGHTS REQ. PRETRIAL (TROTWOOD) JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY PERFETTI
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM DENNIS MACK 2024 CRB 00282 W DRUG PARAPHERNALIA ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WEST
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM NATHAN C SCHOMMER 2024 TRD 00872 W FAIL TO YIELD ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF WYNN
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM KEVIN E EIKENBERRY 2024 TRD 01005 W FAIL TO YIELD ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES ROSE WORTMAN
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JASON C. GRAY 2024 TRD 00953 W MARKED LANES ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY COLLINS
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM ZACHARY T HOPPER 2024 TRD 00928 W OVERTAKING AND PASSING RULES ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF SCOTT
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM KEITH MOORE 2024 TRD 00859 W REGISTRATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF HACKER
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM NAELECIA N THOMPSON 2024 TRD 00917 W NO OL ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY BRISLENN
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JOB J.L. JONES-STUART 2024 TRD 00975 W RIGHT OF WAY LEFT TURNS ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY KING
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM LOREN H GIBSON 2024 TRD 00931 W RIGHT OF WAY STOP SIGNS ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF GOUDY
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JAOUAD OUBLAL 2024 TRD 00808 W TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICE ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF YEMC WILSON
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM SAMRI ANESHIA MARIE HOLLYFIELD 2024 TRD 00946 W DUS FRA/NON-COMPLIANCE, SPEED, EXPIRED REG ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WOOD
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM ANTHONY D POLVER 2024 TRD 00962 W NO OPERATOR LIC, FICITIOUS TAGS, DUS FRA/NON-COMPLIANCE ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF MASTRANGELO
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM ANIYA BUNCH 2024 TRD 00997 W DUS FRA/NON-COMPLIANCE, LIGHTED LIGHTS ON MOTOR VEHICLE ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF MERCADO
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM DANIELLE R COOPER 2024 TRD 00976 W EXPIRED OL, FAIL CONTROL ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY KING
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM DONTAZ A A HADDEN 2024 TRD 00939 W FAIL CONTROL ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WEST
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM ALEXANDRIA M. SCHREIBER 2024 TRD 00809 W FAIL CONTROL ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF PAYNE
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM DYLAN M SCOTT 2024 TRC 01004 W OVI(1ST/10YRS), OVI-URINE <.238 (1ST/10YRS), FAILED TO YIELD ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF WYNN
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM WALTER J.R. JONES III 2024 TRD 00952 W NO OL, SPEED (30+ MPH OVER LIMIT), DISPLAY OF PLATES ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WOOD
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM RAYSHAWN LEE AARON ISREAL 2024 TRD 00989 W OPERATE A MV WITHOUT A LICENSE, SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY JOHNSON
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM MELODY A MCCOY 2024 TRD 00965 W SPEED, EXPIRED REG ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WOOD
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM RYAN K LARSON 2024 TRD 00966 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY SCENTERS
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM GEORGE M. MCLAUGHLIN 2024 TRD 00963 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF MASTRANGELO
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM DIAMOND GOODALL 2024 TRD 00940 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WOOD
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM PRINCE MOSLEY 2024 TRD 00913 W NO O.L., SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF POTTER
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM FREDRICK CHARLES WOHLSTADTER 2024 TRD 00929 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF GOUDY
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM NIKEIA L HAYDEN JONES 2024 TRD 00938 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WOOD
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM DEBORAH L FILBRUN 2024 TRD 00873 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF WYNN
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JODIE M KRAFT 2024 TRD 00945 W DUS FTA/LIC FORF/SUPPORT ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY JENK
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM FREDERICK D. SMITH 2024 TRD 00949 W DUS/VIOL OF RESTRICTION, DRIVING WHILE TEXTING ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY SCENTERS
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM ZANE C RODEFFER 2024 TRD 00898 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF LENNEN MASTRANGELO
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM EGYPT S ROGERS 2024 TRD 00820 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WOOD
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JEREMY M OBARA 2024 TRD 00874 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF WYNN
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JESSE S SIZEMORE 2024 TRD 00795 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF WYNN
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JONATHAN P LANDIS 2024 TRD 00936 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF MEYERS
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM STANFORD E COLEMAN 2024 TRD 00943 W SPEED, EXPIRED REG ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WOOD
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM BROOKE ELIZABETH ORSHOSKI 2024 TRD 00894 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF PRESSON
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JALEEL YOUNG 2024 TRD 00958 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY WOOD
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM JESAMYN R SPARKS 2024 TRD 00881 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF HACKER
2024-05-21T08:30:00 8:30 AM CHELSEA B SUTHERLAND 2024 TRD 00880 W SPEED ARRAIGNMENT JUDGE PIERGIES SCHIFF HACKER
2024-05-21T10:05:00 10:05 AM SAVANNA L KIRK 2021 CRB 01112 W ASSAULT EXPUNGEMENT HEARING JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY BEHNKE COLLINS
2024-05-21T10:15:00 10:15 AM DOMINIQUE ANDERSON 2024 TRD 00658 W DUS FRA/NON-COMPLIANCE, OBEY TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICE DISPOSITION HEARING JUDGE PIERGIES POSEY CROMLEY COLLINS
©2024 Copyright All Rights Reserved · Website designed by Montgomery County Clerk of Courts